LIST OF STAFF UNDER SERICULTURE DEPARTMENT

(D.D.O wise) ON MAY 1, 2020

 

 

DIRECTORATE

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1

Lalrozama

Director

2

C.Rozawna

Joint Director

3

Lalthianghlima

Deputy Director

4

B. Lalrinliana

Deputy Director

5

L.V. Lalnunsangi

Superintendent

6

Lalmuansangi 

District Sericulture Officer

7

Kelvin Lalmalsawma

Finance and Account Officer

8

C. Lalthawmmawia

J.E

9

Lalbiakhlua Ralte

Extension Officer

10

Lalhmangaihzuali

Steno-II

11

Lalremruati

Steno-III

12

H. Lalhlimpuii

Assistant 

13

F. Laldawngliana

Assistant

14

K. Rosangliana

Assistant

15

Zothankima

Assistant

16

Sangkhumi

UDC

17

Lallawmkimi

UDC

18

C. Lalremruata

UDC

19

L.P. Lalrinmawia

UDC

20

R. Lalthuama

UDC

21

Lalsangpuii

LDC

22

Lalnunpuii

LDC

23

Vanlalzuali

LDC

24

Rochangliani

LDC

25

Lalthantluangi

LDC

26

P.C. Laldingliana

Driver 

27

James Zoramthanga

Driver

28

Lalremruata

Driver

29

Zoramchhana

Peon

30

Lalneihmawia

Peon

31

Zothanpara

Peon

32

Vanlaltiama

Peon

33

Lalvenhimi

Peon

34

Lalengzami

Peon

35

Lalthazuali

Peon

36

Thangliani

Peon

37

H.C. Zonunsangi

Peon

 

 

 

-2-

 

 

PRINCIPAL, SERICULTURE TRAINING INSTITUTE, ZEMABAWK

 

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1

P.C. Rochhunga

District Sericulture Officer

2

Hmingthantluangi

Sericulture Promotion Officer

3

Sapdawla

Extension Officer

4

Ramfangzauva

Extension Officer

5

Lalremsiami

Extension Officer

6

R. Lalzawmliana

Sericulture Inspector

7

Lalchhuanawma

Sericulture Demonstrator

8

Ramthianghlimi

Sericulture Demonstrator

9

V.L. Zari

Sericulture Demonstrator

10

Vanlalhruaii

Sericulture Demonstrator

11

P.C. Lalzawmliana

Rearer

12

Zohmingliani

Rearer

13

J. Lalhlupuii

Rearer

14

Lalrosangi

LDC

15

Lalremsanga

LDC

16

Lalthanhnuna

Peon

17

C. Zoramchhana

Peon

18

Zothangpuii

Peon

19

Vanlalhluni

Peon

20

Lalchawimawii

Peon

21

Lalpianmawii

Peon

22

Hmangaihzuali

Peon

23

Zazawni

Peon

24

Lalduhi

Peon

25

M.S. Dawngliana

Peon

 

 

 

 

 

-3-

 

 

D.S.O, AIZAWL

 

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1

V. Zothansanga

District Sericulture Officer

2

C. Lalnunzira

Sericulture Promotion Officer

3

Lalbiakmawia

Extension Officer

4

K. Lalroenga

Extension Officer

5

Lalrintluangi

Sericulture Inspector

6

K. Siamhmingthanga

Sericulture Inspector

7

Robert Lalbiakfela

Sericulture Inspector

8

Zohmingthanga

Sericulture Inspector

9

C. Dengkhuma

Sericulture Inspector

10

Vanlalropuia

Sericulture Inspector

11

Vanlalsawmi

Sericulture Demonstrator

12

Lalrochhungi

Sericulture Demonstrator

13

Zodinpuii

Sericulture Demonstrator

14

C. Vanlalhruaii

Sericulture Demonstrator

15

Lalluahkima

Sericulture Demonstrator

16

Lalremtluanga

Sericulture Demonstrator

17

Lalmuankima Colney

Sericulture Demonstrator

18

R. Lalramchhana

Sericulture Demonstrator

19

Lalnunthari

Sericulture Demonstrator

20

K. Zothansangi

Sericulture Demonstrator

21

Lalchungnungi

Sericulture Demonstrator

22

H. Rosangi

Sericulture Demonstrator

23

Lalrodawnga

Sericulture Demonstrator

24

John Hrangkhuma

Sericulture Demonstrator

25

Eddie Rothangpuia

Sericulture Demonstrator

26

H.K. Malsawmi

Sericulture Demonstrator

27

Lalthlamuana

Rearer

28

Lalruatfela

Rearer

29

H. Lalmuanpuii

Rearer

30

Vanzarpuii

Rearer

31

K. Lalnuntluanga

LDC

32

F. Lalrokhawma

Driver

33

Lalzari

Peon

34

K. Zaithangpuii

Peon

35

R. Rinliana

Peon

36

Rokhuma

Peon

37

Zairemmawia

Peon

 

 

 

 

 

-4-

 

 

D.S.O, LUNGLEI

 

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1

Z.D. Zoramthanga

Sericulture Promotion Officer

2

Lalduhawma

Assistant

3

Lianhlira

Extension Officer

4

S. Lalrintluanga

Extension Officer

5

H. Zonghilhlova

Sericulture Inspector

6

R. Vanlalhruaia

Sericulture Inspector

7

H. Rochhunga

Sericulture Inspector

8

K. Lalzuithanga

Sericulture Inspector

9

H. Lalthansiama

Sericulture Inspector

10

Helen Zothanpuii

UDC

11

R. Lalremruata

Sericulture Demonstrator

12

Z.D. Zopari

Sericulture Demonstrator

13

R. Laldawngliana

Sericulture Demonstrator

14

R. Lalsawma

Sericulture Demonstrator

15

K. Lalthanzami

Sericulture Demonstrator

16

Joseph Lalrinawma

Sericulture Demonstrator

17

L.H. Lalnunzira

Rearer

18

R. Lalmuankima

Peon

19

Thatluaia

Peon

 

 

D.S.O, SIAHA

 

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1

Elithung Yanthan

District Sericulture Officer

2

K. Esaw

Sericulture Demonstrator

3

Beireiji

Sericulture Demonstrator

4

Lallungmuana

LDC

5

Thanlawma

Peon

 

 

-5-

 

 

D.S.O, CHAMPHAI

 

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1

B. Lalchhuana

District Sericulture Officer

2

H.D. Thandanga

Sericulture Promotion Officer

3

K. Lallawmzuali

Sericulture Promotion Officer

4

K. Lalhmunliana

Assistant

5

Lalchhuanawmi

LDC

6

Lalbiakdika

Sericulture Demonstrator

7

Thangthuia

Sericulture Demonstrator

8

Lalhmingliana

Sericulture Demonstrator

9

Vanrammawia

Sericulture Demonstrator

10

F. Lalhmangaihzuali

Sericulture Demonstrator

11

H.T. Zothanmawia

Sericulture Demonstrator

12

R. Lalbiakdika

Rearer

13

Vanlalthanga

Peon

14

Ramsangzela

Peon

15

Lalthantluangi

Peon

 

D.S.O, KOLASIB

 

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1

J. Lalthankima

District Sericulture Officer

2

R. Tlanthanga

Sericulture Promotion Officer

3

Rosy Lallawmzuali Fanai

Sericulture Promotion Officer

4

Saithuama Sailo

Extension Officer

5

Vanlalruata

Sericulture Inspector

6

Lalkhama

Sericulture Inspector

7

Roluahpuia

Sericulture Demonstrator

8

Lalrammawia

Sericulture Demonstrator

9

Biakkungi

Sericulture Demonstrator

10

Lalrochhunga

Sericulture Demonstrator

11

Lalchuangkimi

Sericulture Demonstrator

12

R. Lalduhawmi

Sericulture Demonstrator

13

Lalrualliana

LDC

14

Lalngaihawma

Peon

 

 

 

 

 

-6-

 

D.S.O, SERCHHIP

 

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1

B. Zonuntluanga

Sericulture Promotion Officer

2

Hrangthankhuma

Extension Officer

3

S. Lalrintluanga

Extension Officer

4

D. Nhingliana

Assistant

5

F.L.D. Sanga

Sericulture Inspector 

6

R.L. Muanawma

LDC

7

Lawmsanga Fanai

Sericulture Demonstrator

8

F. Lalbiaknungi

Sericulture Demonstrator

9

C. Rosangzuali

Sericulture Demonstrator

10

C. Lalsawmliana

Sericulture Demonstrator

11

C. Liannghinglova

Sericulture Demonstrator

12

Hmingthangveli

Sericulture Demonstrator

13

K. Laltanpuii

Sericulture Demonstrator

14

R. Vanlaltanpuia

Sericulture Demonstrator

15

Lallawmpari

Peon

16

C. Lalruatfeli

Peon

 

 

 

D.S.O, LAWNGTLAI

 

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1

R. Lalbiakthanga

District Sericulture Officer

2

T. Lalrammuana

Sericulture Demonstrator

3

  1. Lalruatliana

Rearer

4

M.C. Lalrintluanga

Peon

5

Lalthakimi

Peon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-7-

 

 

D.S.O, MAMIT

 

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1

Lalrinawma 

District Sericulture Officer

2

Anthony Vanlaliana

Sericulture Promotion Officer

3

Lalrinsanga

Sericulture Demonstrator

4

J.K. Lalthanfala

Sericulture Demonstrator

5

Lalchhuanmawia

Sericulture Demonstrator

6

Peter Lalrinngheta

LDC

7

Darrokhuma

Peon

8

Chuailovi

Peon

9

P.C. Lalengmawia

Peon